Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24A, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3BZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£2,125,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+219.5%
Price Change
+£1,460,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£2,125,000
+219.5%
Sold on 9 December 2024
Detached
+£1,460,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£665,000
Sold on 25 July 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3BZ
← Back to All Properties