Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, THE CHANTRY, UPPERTON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1LF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.1%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+30.1%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+56.7%
Sold on 29 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 4 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1LF
← Back to All Properties