Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, OPHIR COURT, 8, KENT ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 3EN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£23,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
+25.2%
Sold on 11 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£94,250
+4.7%
Sold on 12 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-14.3%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+19.3%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+252.0%
Sold on 26 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 30 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 3EN
← Back to All Properties