Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SURREY CLOSE, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP13 9SJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£206,000
+4.0%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£198,000
+17.2%
Sold on 9 October 2023
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,000
+30.0%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+165.3%
Sold on 11 July 2008
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+21.0%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 25 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP13 9SJ
← Back to All Properties