40, CROFTON AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S6 1WF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£255,000+18.6%
Sold on 25 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000+150.0%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000+27.4%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 17 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1