Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
137, BRENDON AVENUE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9LH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£84,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+61.2%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+112.3%
Sold on 18 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9LH
← Back to All Properties