Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, THE STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 8AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.1%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
-2.1%
Sold on 21 September 2023
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£352,500
+49.0%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,500
+12.6%
Sold on 8 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+50.0%
Sold on 6 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 8AN
← Back to All Properties