Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, STUART AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6EB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,950
Last Sold Price
31 March 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£4,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£224,950
+2.3%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+11.7%
Sold on 7 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,000
Sold on 11 March 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6EB
← Back to All Properties