Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, HIGH STREET, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO5 7ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.4%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£510,000
+59.4%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+18.5%
Sold on 4 November 2013
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 14 February 2006
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+45.3%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 31 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO5 7ET
← Back to All Properties