Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GREENWAY ROAD, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 6HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£106,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£106,000
+43.2%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,000
+1.4%
Sold on 15 February 2016
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+58.7%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+53.4%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£16,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,995
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 6HE
← Back to All Properties