Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, INFIRMARY STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB2 3RP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£72,000
+24.1%
Sold on 10 November 2022
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£58,000
+14.9%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£50,500
+17.4%
Sold on 4 April 2006
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£43,000
+100.0%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£21,500
+38.7%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,500
-48.3%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 13 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 3RP
← Back to All Properties