Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, SELSEY AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1NQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.6%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£75,000
+45.6%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500
+0.1%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,450
Sold on 28 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1NQ
← Back to All Properties