Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CAMBRIAN ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 4HT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£272,500
+28.5%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+7.6%
Sold on 23 July 2018
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,000
Sold on 23 January 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 4HT
← Back to All Properties