6, MAGPIE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN23 7RG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£253,500
Last Sold Price
14 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£253,500+13.2%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000+44.6%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950+209.9%
Sold on 30 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£104,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 2 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1