Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WARD WAY, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 4HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,500
Last Sold Price
3 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.0%
Price Change
+£155,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£387,500
+67.0%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Detached
+£155,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000
-3.3%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Detached
-£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,950
+33.3%
Sold on 31 October 2006
Detached
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 10 February 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 4HL
← Back to All Properties