Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SHIPWRIGHTS DRIVE, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 1RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£437,500
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.2%
Price Change
+£169,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£437,500
+63.2%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Detached
+£169,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£268,000
+9.4%
Sold on 13 October 2011
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+96.0%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 5 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 1RA
← Back to All Properties