Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
265, KNELLA ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3NS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+23.8%
Sold on 11 October 2022
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£307,000
+55.1%
Sold on 30 April 2018
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,000
Sold on 8 April 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3NS
← Back to All Properties