45, ATHERTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN2 3EA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£110,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-88.3%
Price Change
-£830,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£110,000-88.3%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Terraced
-£830,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£940,000+1112.9%
Sold on 6 March 2006
Terraced
+£862,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500+58.2%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£28,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,995
Sold on 5 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1