Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WHIPPINGHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3PG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£491,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.9%
Price Change
-£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£491,000
-13.9%
Sold on 7 March 2024
Terraced
-£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£570,000
+58.3%
Sold on 2 October 2018
Terraced
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£360,000
Sold on 16 May 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3PG
← Back to All Properties