Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BRIDGECOTE LANE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 4BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+12.9%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+30.8%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,500
+19.4%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,000
+72.3%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 31 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 4BW
← Back to All Properties