Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, KING GEORGES AVENUE, LEISTON, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP16 4JX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+121.4%
Price Change
+£209,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£382,000
+121.4%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Terraced
+£209,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 18 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP16 4JX
← Back to All Properties