Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GORSE LANE, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 4RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£269,000
-2.2%
Sold on 10 December 2020
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+34.1%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+20.6%
Sold on 11 November 2015
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 9 October 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 4RQ
← Back to All Properties