Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, ACORN ROAD, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 0UA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.4%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+46.4%
Sold on 8 February 2023
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£140,000
+3.3%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,500
+17.8%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+0.4%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,500
+45.0%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£35,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,950
+122.4%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£43,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 14 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 0UA
← Back to All Properties