Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BARTON STREET, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK11 6RX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,250
Last Sold Price
23 May 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£4,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,250
+3.6%
Sold on 23 May 2007
Terraced
+£4,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+52.8%
Sold on 16 May 2005
Terraced
+£41,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+101.3%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 20 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 6RX
← Back to All Properties