35, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS1 1ET

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£710,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.9%
Price Change
-£155,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£710,000-17.9%
Sold on 27 February 2025
Terraced
-£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£865,000+1001.9%
Sold on 27 March 2023
Terraced
+£786,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£78,500-26.6%
Sold on 26 March 2003
Terraced
-£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,000+100.0%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£53,500+20.2%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,500+8.5%
Sold on 12 June 2000
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000-10.9%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 14 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1