Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, QUEEN STREET, STAMFORD, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 1QS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.1%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+58.1%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+11.9%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£277,000
+73.1%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£117,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,995
+100.0%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£79,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 21 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE9 1QS
← Back to All Properties