Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125, LION LANE, HASLEMERE, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU27 1JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£183,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+53.5%
Sold on 3 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£342,000
+66.8%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+16.1%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,500
Sold on 12 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU27 1JL
← Back to All Properties