Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2D, SEAGROVE ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8AZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£58,250
Last Sold Price
23 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-47.0%
Price Change
-£51,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£58,250
-47.0%
Sold on 23 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£51,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+61.8%
Sold on 4 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+47.8%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+35.3%
Sold on 27 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 25 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 8AZ
← Back to All Properties