Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, KINGFISHER COURT, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1ZW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 25 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+0.4%
Sold on 7 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+24.5%
Sold on 17 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£24,501 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,999
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 1ZW
← Back to All Properties