Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CHRIST CHURCH STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 8PH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£85,000
+24.1%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+144.6%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 15 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 8PH
← Back to All Properties