Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, GRINDLE ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 6BX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£90,000
+34.3%
Sold on 14 November 2011
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£67,000
-8.2%
Sold on 13 May 2011
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,000
+54.3%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
+£25,675 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,325
+35.2%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£12,325 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+9.4%
Sold on 24 April 1998
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 19 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV6 6BX
← Back to All Properties