Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
185, PROSPECT ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 9DQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£117,000
+41.0%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
+12.0%
Sold on 14 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£8,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,100
+34.7%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£19,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+83.3%
Sold on 20 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 27 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 9DQ
← Back to All Properties