31, FARROWDENE ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG2 8SD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£305,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.3%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£305,000+110.3%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+12.4%
Sold on 17 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000+33.7%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500+90.1%
Sold on 4 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£45,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,750
Sold on 8 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1