6, NEW ROAD, SHEFFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

SG17 5JH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£306,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.0%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£306,000+43.0%
Sold on 2 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£214,000+50.7%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000+181.2%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500+60.3%
Sold on 18 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 22 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1