Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, NEWTOWN ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 2DX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.3%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+48.3%
Sold on 18 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000
+22.9%
Sold on 16 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000
+22.9%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000
+24.7%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+156.7%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
-15.5%
Sold on 11 June 1999
Semi-Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 27 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 2DX
← Back to All Properties