Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LUNSFORD LODGE, 306, TURKEY ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+22.2%
Sold on 8 January 2020
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£450,000
-7.7%
Sold on 5 January 2016
Detached
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£487,500
+13.4%
Sold on 8 October 2010
Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£430,000
+77.3%
Sold on 21 November 2008
Detached
+£187,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£242,500
Sold on 10 March 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5HY
← Back to All Properties