Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, WHITEHALL COURT, NEWLAND STREET, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 2AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+15.6%
Sold on 31 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+8.5%
Sold on 1 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+217.2%
Sold on 17 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 27 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 2AW
← Back to All Properties