Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, CASTLE COURT, 35, CASTLE ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£63,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£63,000
+32.6%
Sold on 7 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
-5.0%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1JL
← Back to All Properties