Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ZAMBESI ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+15.9%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£302,000
+77.7%
Sold on 24 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£132,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,995
+161.5%
Sold on 1 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£104,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 9 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3JR
← Back to All Properties