Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, SILAS COURT, LOCKHART ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.3%
Price Change
-£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
-20.3%
Sold on 4 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£288,500
+55.9%
Sold on 14 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+2.8%
Sold on 1 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 30 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 4BQ
← Back to All Properties