Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, COWSLIP ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP15 6BJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+27.3%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£412,500
+21.3%
Sold on 11 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+66.7%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,000
+140.0%
Sold on 10 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 31 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP15 6BJ
← Back to All Properties