Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SEXTONS MEADOWS, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 2SB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,000
+13.0%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,500
+176.1%
Sold on 8 May 2003
Terraced
+£105,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 12 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2SB
← Back to All Properties