Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, ADMIRALS SOUND, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 1AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,000
-2.0%
Sold on 11 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+18.1%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+92.4%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,995
Sold on 7 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 1AE
← Back to All Properties