Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, LINCOLN ROAD, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE1 2PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 25 November 2024
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+20.2%
Sold on 22 April 2008
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+147.6%
Sold on 11 April 2006
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE1 2PL
← Back to All Properties