Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BALMORAL ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.8%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+29.8%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,500
+197.7%
Sold on 13 June 2007
Terraced
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3BT
← Back to All Properties