Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 8NX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£95,000
+6.7%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£89,000
+49.6%
Sold on 16 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,500
-25.6%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Semi-Detached
-£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+11.9%
Sold on 15 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500
+120.0%
Sold on 13 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 29 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 8NX
← Back to All Properties