Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, GREENFIELD CRESCENT, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 8HJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.9%
Price Change
+£250,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+76.9%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+35.4%
Sold on 9 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+300.0%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 17 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 8HJ
← Back to All Properties