Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BEDFORD STREET, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+18.0%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+23.5%
Sold on 3 October 2008
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,500
+92.9%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+233.3%
Sold on 18 April 1996
Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 5 October 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2NB
← Back to All Properties