Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, JASON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 3EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+28.0%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+141.2%
Sold on 11 October 2005
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+4.6%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3EJ
← Back to All Properties