Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, MALLARD CLOSE, SHEFFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5YS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+9.0%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£211,000
+5.0%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,000
+34.0%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£51,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5YS
← Back to All Properties